1000BASE LX to Mini GBIC Module (Multimode Fibre)


Price:
$479.95

Description

"
D-Link DEM-312GT2
D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µ or 50µ fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
"

Product Details


"
GroupName Name Value
Specifications Accessory Type Expansion Module
Specifications Compatible/Used for IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
Specifications Length
Specifications Product Type Transceiver
Specifications Warranty 2 Years
"

You may also like

Recently viewed